Our Staff

  • Executive Headteacher: Kate Green
  • Assistant Headteacher: Natasha Birch
  • Assistant Headteacher: Leanne Oswin
  • Assistant Headteacher: Mark Hibbert
  • SENCo: Dylan Murphy
  • Designated Teacher: Laura Wright
  • Pupil and Family Support Manager: Stacey Parkes
  • Attendance Improvement Officer: Marion Cotton
  • NQT mentor: Aimee Allen
  • Foundation Phase Leader: Teagan McCutcheon
  • Key Stage 1 Phase Leader: Hannah Shardlow
  • Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader: Ben Richardson
  • Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader: Laura Wright

 

FS1 – Rainbows

  • Yasmine Horton
  • Angela Potter
  • Luke Heath
  • Leonie Wright

 

FS2 – Buttercups

  • Teagan McCutcheon
  • Deryn Dean
  • Kayleigh Beers
  • Lucie Smedley

 

Year 1 – Arctics

  • Sarah Pidduck
  • Eva Shepard
  • Zen Perpetua-Mace

 

Year 1 – Roses

  • Jessica Faulkner
  • Nat Wilson

 

Year 2 – Forests

  • Rebecca Massarella
  • Suzanna Bell

 

Year 2 – Lavenders

  • Hannah Shardlow
  • Hailey Salmon

 

Year 3 – Vermilions

  • Daniel Gillard
  • Jane Siveyer

 

Year 3 – Peacocks

  • Mandy Tomkiss
  • Jayne Wilkinson

 

Year 4 – Junipers

  • Ben Richardson
  • Deb Toms

 

Year 4 – Bluebells

  • Maria Kelly
  • Sarah Heinke
  • Mark Freestone

 

Year 5 – Amethysts

  • Monica Reis
  • Melissa Pullen

 

Year 5 – Sapphires

  • Rebecca Stanley
  • Elise Evans
  • Tammy Newbold

 

Year 6 – Sunflowers

  • Laura Wright
  • Matt Knott

 

Year 6 – Daffodils

  • Rebekah McCorrie
  • Roxanne Coleman
  • Kelly Holroyd

 

  • Sports Achievement Leader: Oliver Mason
  • Sports Apprentice: Xaden Brailsford
  • Office Manager: Deborah Batterbee
  • Admin Assistant: Zoe Sheehan
  • Admin Assistant: Winnie Wright
  • Admin Assistant Joanne Donnellan
  • Site Manager: Andy Wood

 

Midday Staff

  • Senior Midday: Adam Rowland
  • Jean Archer
  • Billie Booth
  • Amy Gill
  • Naveeda Khanum
  • Shagufta Parveen
  • Kelly Simmons
  • Tahnee White
  • Winnie Wright
  • Rebecca Adlington
  • Hanna Sharp
  • Ameera Mohammad
  • Shelley Sultan
  • Gemma Renault
  • Alison Shaw

 

Breakfast Club Staff

  • Breakfast Club Leader: Adam Rowland
  • Tahnee White
  • Naomi Walsh
  • Shagufta Parveen
  • Jean Archer
  • Naveeda Khanum
  • Xaden Brailsford